WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

Fiber Optic OTDR QX70-MS SM & MM Singlemode and Multimode 850/1300/1310/1550nm 24/28dB 32/30dB

More Views

Fiber Optic OTDR QX70-MS SM & MM Singlemode and Multimode 850/1300/1310/1550nm 24/28dB 32/30dB

Be the first to review this product

Fiber Optic OTDR QX70-MS SM & MM Singlemode and Multimode 850/1300/1310/1550nm 24/28dB 32/30dB

Availability: Out of stock

Special Price $2,646.00

Regular Price: $2,800.00

Details

Fiber Optic OTDR QX70-MS SM & MM Singlemode and Multimode 850/1300/1310/1550nm 24/28dB 32/30dB

 

* Come with FC+SC+LC+ST connector *

* English Languages *

* Test Results Analysis softeware and Update*

- MS 850/1300+1310/1550nm 24/28dB 32/30dB
- Touch Screen
- Event Dead Zone 0.5m
- USB interface
- 1 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

 

Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_11Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_12Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_15Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_13Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_14

 

With a short <0.5m dead zone the QX70 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. QX70 rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile, Its two USB & SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently. ..

 

Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_24Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_16Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_17Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_23
Komshine_QX70_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_25

Mainly Features:


1 Handheld,lightweight and convenience for carrying
2 24/28dB 32/30dB high dynamic range
3 le0.5m extra-short event dead zone
4 0.05m high distance resolution,128k sampling points
5 Fast auto measurement,one-button operating
6 Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit
7 Communication light check automatically
8 Remote function via Ethernet
9 Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
10 Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 16 hours of operating life

 

 

Specifications:

 

Model = QX70-MS
Wavelength(nm) = 8501300/1310/1550nm
Dynamic range(dB) = 24/28dB 32/30dB
Pulse width (ns) = 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display   7 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) = 0.5
Attenuation blind zone (m) = 3
Linearity (dB/dB) = plusmn0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) = 0.05
Loss resolution ratio (dB) = 0.01
Sampling resolution ratio (m) = 0.125 to 8
Sampling point = 32k
Distance uncertainty (m) = plusmn(1 m + 5times10-5times distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) = 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace = SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement = Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface = FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC+ST/UPC
Data interface = USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator = Available
Power supply = Lithium battery; continuing working duration ge 8 hours
Warranty period = 12 months

Standard Package:

 

QX70-MS OTDR

FC+SC+ST+LC UPC Connectors

SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M

Testing & Calibration Report

AC/DC adapter

Quality certification

Trace analyzing software(CD)

Internal Battery

User Manual

Carrying Case

 

We have these models OTDR (All support English) :

 

 

 

QX70 OTDR
Type

QX70-S: SM 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB with VFL

QX70-P:1310/1550/1625nm, 32/30/28dB with VFL

QX70-MS: 4 Wavelengths SM&MM : 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 24/28dB 32/30dB

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Fiber Optic OTDR QX70-MS SM & MM Singlemode and Multimode 850/1300/1310/1550nm 24/28dB 32/30dB

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Shipping

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy yokogawa aq1200 aq7280 aq7275 otdr pon