WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

SM&MM 850NM+1310/1550NM OTDR

More Views

SM&MM 850nm+1310/1550nm OTDR

KomShine QX50-MS Single mode & Multimode OTDR 850+1310/1550nm 21/30/28dB

Availability: In stock

Special Price $2,805.00

Regular Price: $3,300.00

Details

KomShine QX50-MS Single mode & Multimode OTDR 850+1310/1550nm 20/30/28dB


* Ships in 24 Hours via Fedex express *

* Come with FC+SC+LC Adaptors *

* 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen) *

* Languages: English + Spanish *

* Test Results Analysis Software *



KomShine QX50-P1 PON OTDR 1310/1550nm+1625nm 32/30/28dB


With a short <3m dead zone the QX50 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. QX50 rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile, Its two USB & SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently.

 

Features

  • Applicable fiber: Single mode & Multimode
  • <3m extra-short event dead zon
  • Wavelength: 850nm+1310/1550nm±20nm
  • Up to 20/30/28dB High Dynamic Range
  • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
  • Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
  • 640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
  • Memory capacity >800 traces
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
  • Display: Color LCD
  • One year Warranty

 

Technical Specifications:

Model = QX50-MS
Wavelength(nm) = 850nm+1310/1550nm
Dynamic range(dB) = 20/30/28
Pulse width (ns) = 52040801603206401280256051201024020480
Display   6.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) = 3
Attenuation blind zone (m)            
= 13
Linearity (dB/dB) = ±0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) = 0.05
 Loss resolution ratio (dB)  =  0.01
 Sampling resolution ratio (m) =  0.125 to 8
Sampling point = 32k
Distance uncertainty  (m) = ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) = 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace = SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement = Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface =  FC/UPC, SC/UPC
Data interface = USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator = Not Available
Power supply = Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
Warranty period = 12 months

Standard Package:

  • QX50-MS OTDR
  • FC+SC+LC UPC Connectors
  • SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M
  • Testing & Calibration Report
  • AC/DC adapter
  • Quality certification
  • Trace analyzing software(CD)
  • Internal Battery
  • User Manual
  • Carrying Case

Customer Reviews

perfectly Review by Marco
Price
Quality
Shipping
Shipping to Au for 6 days from the date of payment. shipping perfectly. the device under test. summary yet. the design perfectly. (Posted on 10/31/2016)
Excelente atención Review by Claudio C.
Price
Quality
Shipping
Excelente atención,siempre preocupados de cada detalle de la transacción,muy recomendable. (Posted on 7/29/2016)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SM&MM 850nm+1310/1550nm OTDR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Shipping

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy yokogawa aq1200 aq7280 aq7275 otdr pon