WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB

More Views

SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB

KomShine QX50-S SM OTDR equal to JDSU MTS-2000/EXFO MAX-710B

Availability: In stock

Special Price $1,155.00

Regular Price: $1,550.00

Details

 

Free shipping Komshine SM OTDR  QX50-S equal to EXFO OTDR, JDSU OTDR

 

 

 

* Come with FC+SC+LC connector *

 

* English + Spanish+Portuguese Languages *

 

* Test Results Analysis softeware and Update*

 

- Pon 1310/1550nm 32/30dB
- Touch Screen
- Event Dead Zone <1.6m
- USB interface
- 1 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

 

 

 

Komshine_QX50_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_10.JPGKomshine_QX50_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_8.JPGKomshine_QX50_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_9.JPGKomshine_QX50_OTDR__equal_to_JDSU_OTDR_7JPG

 

With a short <1.8m dead zone the QX50 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. QX50 rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile, Its two USB & SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently. ..

 

 

 


Mainly Features:  

 


    1  Handheld,lightweight and convenience for carrying
    2  32/30db high dynamic range
    3  ≤1.8m extra-short event dead zone
    4  0.05m high distance resolution,128k sampling points
    5  Fast auto measurement,one-button operating
    6  Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit
    7  Communication light check automatically
    8  Remote function via Ethernet
   9 Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
   10 Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 16 hours of operating life

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

 

Model = QX50-S
Wavelength(nm) = 1310/1550nm
Dynamic range(dB) = 32/30/dB
Pulse width (ns) = 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display   6.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) = 3
Attenuation blind zone (m)             = 13
Linearity (dB/dB) = ±0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) = 0.05
 Loss resolution ratio (dB)  =  0.01
 Sampling resolution ratio (m) =  0.125 to 8
Sampling point = 32k
Distance uncertainty  (m) = ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) = 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace = SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement = Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface =  FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC
Data interface = USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator = Available
Power supply = Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
Warranty period = 12 months

 


Standard Package:

 

QX50-S OTDR

FC+SC+LC UPC Connectors

SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M

Testing & Calibration Report

AC/DC adapter

Quality certification

Trace analyzing software(CD)

Internal Battery

User Manual

Carrying Case

 

 

We  have these models OTDR (All support English, Spanish) : 

 

 

 

QX50 OTDR 
Type
 
QX50-S: SM  1310/1550nm, 32/30dB  with VFL   

 QX50M: MM 850/1300nm, 21/19dB   with VFL
 
QX50-P1: 1490 PON 1310/1490/1550nm, 32/30/28dB with VFL
 
QX50-P2: 1625 PON 1310/1550/1625nm, 32/30/28dB
 
QX50-P3: 1625 PON  1310/1550/1625nm, 38/36/34dB
 
OX50-MS: 3 Wavelengths SM&MM : 850/1310/1550nm , 21/30/28db
 
QX50-MS2: 4 Wavelengths SM&MM : 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 21/19/30/28

 

 

 

NOTICE:

 

1. Buyer is responsible for the custom duty and local import taxes;

2. Important!!! Dear Brazil customer, please leave your CPF or CNPJ number after

    placing the order.

3. Ordering more than 10 sets: contact me to get a huge discount!!! 

 

Customer Reviews

Excelente Review by Welington Nunes
Price
Quality
Shipping
Excelente producto Excelente vendedor lo recomiendo ampliamente y muy rápido el envió (Posted on 8/3/2017)
Great value! Review by Eyrie
Price
Quality
Shipping
They worked perfect for the optical fiber measurement! (Posted on 8/3/2017)
No problems Review by Vivian
Price
Quality
Shipping
No problems at all, if we need another unit we will buy from these guys again. (Posted on 10/8/2016)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Shipping

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy yokogawa aq1200 aq7280 aq7275 otdr pon