WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

Optical Light Source

We offers a full range of light sources for testing single-mode and/or multimode fiber networks in conjunction with a Optical Power Meter. A typical Light Source transmits a constant wavelengths in one of the following colors. (850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 / 1490 / 1625) Light Sources come standard with CW and Modulation functions technicians identify fibers when partnered with our Optical Fiber Identifiers. Additionally, our 200 series sources come with wave ID transmit which assists technicians by automatically selecting the correct wavelength on the receiving power meter.

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Singlemode 1310/1550nm Source Power Meter Komshine KLS-25M-S Mini Handheld Fiber Optic Light Source

Special Price $80.00

Regular Price: $135.00

Special Price $80.00

Regular Price: $135.00

Out of stock

KLS-25-s SM 1310/1550nm

Special Price $255.00

Regular Price: $300.00

Special Price $255.00

Regular Price: $300.00

Out of stock

JOINWIT JW3109 1310/1550nm OLS

$105.00
$105.00

EXFO ELS-50 1310/1550nm OLS

Special Price $995.00

Regular Price: $1,195.00

Special Price $995.00

Regular Price: $1,195.00

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
buy yokogawa aq1200 aq7280 aq7275 otdr pon