WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

COET-E55-E50-Fiber-Optic-OTDR

More Views

COET E50 OTDR SM 1550nm 26dB

OTDR, SM, 1550nm,26dB, incl. VFL

Availability: Out of stock

Special Price $595.00

Regular Price: $900.00

Details

COET E50 Fiber OTDR, Single Mode 1550nm with VFL

 

What's In The Box

  • OTDR

  • Power supply with universal adapters

  • FC/PC Optical adapter

  • Quick reference card

  • Certificate of Calibration

  • CD Instruction manual

  • USB cable

  • Soft carry case

 

 

FEATURES:

  • One button test functions. Start measurements with the push of one button.
  • Autotest. Automatically sets test parameters for optimum test results.
  • Live fiber testing. Tests fibers without disrupting live services.
  • Graphical interface. Easy to read, even in low or bright lighting conditions.
  • Up to 26 dB dynamic range. Probe longer cables and see smaller reflections.
  • Measure lengths and defects. Quickly locates faults.
  • Cable acceptance reports. Generate customized reports that include trace signature and fiber events.
  • Long life battery. Work longer without recharge – up to 8 hours continuous use.
  • Rugged construction. Drop-tested from 2m, impact resistant and built to perform (GR-196 certified).
  • BellCore standard required by major telcos.

 


SPECIFICATION:

Wavelength (± 20nm): 1550

Dynamic Range (dB):  26

Event Deadzone (m):   ≤3.0m

Attenuation Deadzone (m):   ≤8m

Pulsewidth:  5, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1us, 2.5us, 10us, 20us

Selectable Ranges (km):   0.3, 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 120, 160, 240

Average Time: 15s/30s/1 min/2 min/3 min

Distance Measurement Accuracy:   ±(1m + 5 X 105 x distance + sampling space)

Connector Type: FC/PC

Reflection Detect Accuracy: ±4 dB

Reflection Detect Accuracy: ±4 dB

Attenuation Detect Accuracy: ±0.05 dB/dB

Measurement Data Storage: 1,000 test curves

Data Transmission: RS-232/USB port

Visual Fault Locator (VFL): 3mW; 650nm

Power Supply: NiMH chargeable battery/AC adapter

Battery Life:Support over 8 hours operating on one charge or over 20 hours standby

Operating Temperature: -10° to 50° C

Storage Temperature: -20° to 60° C

Relative Humidity: 0 to 95% (non-condensing)

Weight: 1.9 lbs. (0.87 kg)

Dimensions: 7.:  " H x 3.9" W x 2.4" L (196mm x 100mm x 64mm)

Compliance:   BelCore GR196, CE, FCC, UL, RoHS, WEEE

Fiber Analysis Software:  Version 3.2

Customer Reviews

Very stable Review by mauricio godina
Price
Quality
Shipping
muy bien todo, es un vendedor que esta por el cliente, en todo momento estuvo en contacto hasta que llego la maquina, gracias (Posted on 7/28/2016)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: COET E50 OTDR SM 1550nm 26dB

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Quality
Shipping

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy yokogawa aq1200 aq7280 aq7275 otdr pon